2017 Spring Laser Tuesday Night Results

IMG_2341

Spring Series Final Results

Qualfiers Total Total Total Race
Race Nights Races Pts. Avg.
Mark Hess 7 37 104 2.81
Bob France 7 37 104 2.81
Sarah Giesman 6 30 90.5 3.02
Paul Kreitler 5 27 90 3.33
Janet Rupert 5 24 130.5 5.44
Non Qualifiers Total Total Total Race
Race Nights Races Pts. Avg.
Ryan Clarke 2 13 27 2.08
Dick Harmon 3 12 39 3.25
Mike Cerrato 2 10 46 4.60
Anne Filbert 2 13 65 5.00
Rick Savage 1 7 40 5.71
Eric Drbny 0 6 35 5.83
Erin Flannigan 0 2 12 6.00
Meaghan Kite 3 17 103 6.06
Bailey Hagis 1 3 19 6.33
Nick McMahon 3 14 108 7.71

To qualify for the series, a sailor must have competed (sailed in at least half of that  night’s races) in 60%  of the nightly series, rounded down to next lowest number.

Spring Weekly Results

05/23/17          
 Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Pts
Ryan Clarke 1 *7 5 1 7
Bob France 5 1 1 *7 7
Sarah Giesman 2 4 2 *5 8
Dick Harmon *4 2 4 4 10
Mark Hess 3 *6 6 2 11
Meaghan Kite 6 3 *7 6 15
Mike Cerrato *9 9 3 3 15
Nick McMahon 7 5 *8 8 20

 

05/16/17              
 Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Pts
Bob France 1 1 *3 2 1 2 7
Sarah Giesman 4 2 *6 5 2 3 16
Paul Kreitler 5 3 4 4 3 *12 19
Mark Hess *12 12 1 1 7 1 22
Dick Harmon *12 12 2 3 4 4 25
Eric Drobny *12 4 5 6 6 5 26
Bailey Hagis *12 12 12 8 5 6 43
Nick McMahon *12 12 7 7 8 12 46
Janet Rupert 3 *12 8 12 12 12 47
Ryan Clarke 2 *12 12 12 12 12 50
Rick Savage *12 12 12 12 12 12 60

 

05/09/17          
 Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Pts
Mark Hess 2 1 *3 2 5
Dick Harmon *6 3 2 1 6
Sarah Giesman *5 2 1 4.5 7.5
Bob France 1 4 *6 3 8
Paul Kreitler 3 6 4 * 7 13
Janet Rupert 4 *5 5 4.5 13.5

 

04/25/17
 Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Pts
Ryan Clarke 1 1 1 * 2 1 1 2 1 8
Bob France 2 4 2 1 *  5 3 1 2 15
Mark Hess 3 2 3 4 * 6 2 5 5 24
Paul Kreitler 5 3 4 5 1 * 9 3 4 25
Mike Cerrato 4 * 7 6 3 3 7 7 3 33
Anne Filbert * 10 6 7 6 4 4 6 6 39
Meaghan Kite 6 * 8 5 8 8 6 4 8 45
Janet Rupert 7 5 9 7 7 5 8 * 10 48
Nick McMahon 8 * 10 8 9 9 8 9 7 58

 

04/18/17
 Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Pts
Bob France 1 2 2 *  3 3 2 10
Sarah Giesman 2 1 *  3 2 2 3 10
Mark Hess * 9 3 1 1 5 1 11
Anne Filbert 4 4 4 4 * 6 4 20
Rick Savage 3 5 * 6 5 4 5 22
Janet Rupert 6 6 5 6 1 *  9 24
Erin Flannigan 5 7 * 9 9 9 9 39
Eric Drobny * 9 9 9 9 9 9 45
* = throwout

 

04/11/17            
 Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Pts
Mark Hess * 2 2 1 1 1 5
Paul Kreitler 1 1 2 * 3 3 7
Sarah Giesman * 4 3 4 2 2 11
Bob France 3 4 3 4 *  5 14
* = throwout
04/04/17              
 Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Pts
Mark Hess 1 * 4 1 1 2 3 8
Paul Kreitler 2 3 * 5 2 1 2 10
Sarah Giesman * 7 1 4 4 5 1 15
Janet Rupert 2 6 2 3 3 * 7 16
Bob France * 7 2 3 5 4 5 19
Meaghan Kite * 7 5 6 6 6 5 28
* = throwout