Race Results 2013

Spring, Summer, and Fall Series | Chief’s Regatta | Damfull Regatta | Memorial Day Regatta | Windshift Regatta | Daysailer Regatta | Laserlips Regatta | Independence Regatta | Minton Lido Regatta | Labor Day Regatta | Pigskin Regatta | Women’s Championship | Club Championship

Spring, Summer, and Fall Series

Class Racing
Spring 1 Spring 2 Spring 3 Spring 4 Spring 5 Spring 6 Spring 7 Summer 1.1 Summer 1.2 Summer 1.3 Summer  1.4  Summer 1.5  Summer 2.1  Summe2.2 Summer 2.3 Summer 2.4 Summer 2.5  Summer2.6 Summer2.7 Fall 1.1 Fall 1.2  Fall 1.3 Fall 1.4 Fall1.5 Fall 1.6  Fall 1.7  Fall 1.8
April 7 April 14 April 21 April 28 May 5 May 12 May 19   June 2 June 9 June 16 June 23  June30 July 14 July 21 July 28 Aug. 4 Aug. 11  Aug.18  25Aug Sept. 8 Sept .  15 Sept.22 Sept.29 Oct.6 Oct.13 Oct.20  Oct. 27
Laser Laser     Laser       Laser              
175267 Harmon D. 2 Harmon D. Harmon D.  1  Harmon  D.
6 Hess M. 1 3  RC Hess M. Hess M.  Hess M.  1
66092 Giesman S. 3 1 RC  1 Giesman S.  1  2 2 2 Giesman S.  3 4  2  4  1  1  Giesman S. .   1    3    1     1
57516 Filbert A. 4 2 RC  RC  2 Filbert A.  4  1 Filbert A.  1 2  1  1  3  Filbert A.  4   3     2    2    1
177349 Rupert J. 5 4 Rupert J.  2  3 Rupert J.  4 1  2  2 2  Rupert J.  RC   2      1     1    4     2    2
Boucher T. Boucher T. Boucher T.  Boucher T.
184550 Chapman C. Chapman C. Chapman C.  3  Chapman C
184550 Chapman T. Chapman T. Chapman T.  Chapman T.
37579 Gaber M. DNF Gaber M. RC  3  1  1  DNF Gaber M.  2 3  DNF  Gaber M.  3  DNF  DNF   DNF    1
40908 Ransom M.  RC Ransom M. RC Ransom M.  Ransom M .
107916 Daehn M. Daehn M.  3 Daehn M.  Daehn M.
 7979  5  7979
13716  Ward N.  Ward N.  6 5  3  Ward N.
 McMahon N.    DNF  McMahon N
     Cerrato M. 2
     Foster D.     3
   
Comet  Comet  Comet   Comet
4133 Drobny E. 1  Drobny E. Drobny E. 2  RC  Drobny E.
3991 Seifert D. RC  2  Seifert D.  1 Seifert D. 1  3  2  Seifert D..  RC
3705 Sanders J. RC  1  Sanders J. Sanders J. 3  2  1  Sanders J.   1
3908 Thomas J. RC  Thomas J. Thomas J.  Thomas J.
4114  Hess M.  Hess M. 1  1 Hess M.  1 Hess M.
 Harmon D.  RC  Harmon D.
Seiple D. RC  Seiple D.  RC
Daysailer  Daysailer  Daysailer    Daysailer
1868 Clowes J.P. 1 1 1 3 Clowes J.P.  RC  1 Clowes J. P.  3  2  1  RC  2  Clowes J.P.  2    RC    RC    1  RC
430 McMahon N. 2 1  McMahon N. 2  1 McMahon N.  4  1  RC  3  McMahon N.  3    RC
12105 Kinney R.  Kinney R. Kinney R.  RC  Kinney R.    1
1128 Graham S.  1  Graham S. 1 Graham S.  2  Graham S.
10393 Moore S. 2 4  2  Moore S. 3 Moore S.  5  Moore S.    RC
13076 Chapman T.  Chapman T. Chapman T.  1  Chapman T.
13157 Flanagan K. RC 2  DNF  Flanagan K. Flanagan K  1  1  Flanagan K
11479 Boyles J. RC  Boyles J.  RC Boyles J.  RC  Boyles J.    RC   RC
479 Bauer D.  Bauer D. Bauer D.  Dauer D.
 7248 Whitt C.  Whitt C. 1   RC  RC
 Clarke T.    RC
Interlake                  Interlake              Interlake                Interlake
1291 Dunham J 1  Dunham J. 2  3 Dunham J.  Dunham J.
1280 Graham S. 2 3 RC  Graham S.  1 Graham S.  1  4 Graham S.  2     1    1
1240 Evans D. 1  1  Evans D.  2  1  RC Evans D.  2  Evans D.  1   2    2  RC
799 Terrien B. RC 2 RC  2  Terrien B.  4  4 Terrien B.  2  2  3  Terrien B.  3   3    1    3
897 McDonald B.  McDonald B. McDonald B. RC  McDonald B.  RC
810 Nearing S.  3  Nearing S.  5  3  RC Nearing S.  1  RC  3  1  1  Nearing S.    5
1209 Mirarchi M. RC 1  5  Mirarchi M. 1  7  1  RC Mirarchi M. 2  1  5  3 RC  Mirarchi M  4     1
1178 Boucher J. RC RC  Boucher J. Boucher J.  Boucher J.     3
878 White D.  DNF White D.  2  1 White D. 1  RC  1  4  White D.    4     2
1258 Daehn G. 1 3  Daehn G.  6  2  RC Daehn G.  Daehn G.
681 Savage G. Savage G.  5  2 Savage G.  2  5  5  Savage G.     5
 1100  Corson W.  4  Corson W. Corson W. 3  Corson W.
            1173  1173  4  6  1173
             858  Newell G  Newell G.  Newell G.  7  Newell G.   6
 Savage A.J.   1     4
 
Lido  Lido  Lido  Lido
2520 Lawmon J. 1 1 1 1  1  Lawmon J. 1  1  RC  1 Lawmon J.  1 RC  1  1  2  2  Lawmon J.  RC      1     1     1
2435 Cerrato M.  Cerrato M.  RC Cerrato M.  1  Cerrato M.
4205 Muenz K.  Muenz K.  RC Muenz K.  1  3  Muenz K.  RC     2
3991  Kinney R.  2  Kinney R. Kinney R.  Kinney R.  RC
 Obert D.  Obert D.  RC Obert D. RC  Obert D.
5022 McMahon N.  McMahon N.  2 McMahon N. McMahon N.
3139 Polites P. Polites P. 2  Polites P.
 Herkowitz J.  RC
 1
Lightning  Lightning
15191 Brandt E.  RC  Brandt E. Brandt E.
Thistle  Thistle  Thistle    Thistle
3616 Bartz D. 1  RC  Bartz D. 2  1  RC  2  2 Bartz D/  Bartz D.    1     2    5
3124 Savage R. 1  RC  Savage R.  1  4 Savage R.  1  Savage R.     3
3838  Holzaepfel  Holzaepfel C 1  3 Holzaepfel C  3  Holzaepfel      1    4
2090  Hassler C.  Hassler C.  RC Hassler C.  Hassler C.
3899 Kreitler P.  Kreitler P. RC  5 Kreitler P.  1  Kreitler P.      3    2
1952  Harmon R.  Harmon R.  1 Harmon R.  2  Harmon R.      4    3
   Kittleson J. Kittleson J  1  1  1  Kittleson J.    1     RC
3390  Krause E.    Krause E.  Krause E RC  Krause E.
3377  Snyder E.    Snyder E.  Snyder E.  RC  2  Snyder E.
   France B.  1  France B.     RC   1
     3397    2
 
Handicap Race  Handicap  Handicap  Handicap
Spring 2 Spring 3 Spring 4 Spring 5 Spring 6 Spring 7 Summer 1.1 Summer 1.2 Summer 1.3 Summer 1.4  Summer 1.5  Summer 2.1 Summer 2.2  Summer 2.3  Summer 2.4  Summer 2.5  Summer2.6  Summer2.7  Fall 1  Fall 2  Fall 3  fall 4 Fall 5 Fall 6  Fall 7  Fall 8
1280 Graham S. Int/DS. 1 4  3  Graham S.  3 Graham S.  2  4  4  Graham S.  1    3
1291 Dunham J. Int. 2  Dunham J. 4  2 Dunham J.  Dunham J.
175267 Harmon D. Lasr. 3  Harmon D. Harmon D.  5  Harmon D.    8
1258 Daehn G. Int. 10  Daehn G.  9  4 Daehn G  Daehn G.
6 Hess M. Lasr 8 5  Hess M.  1  4 Hess M.  2  Hess M.  4
430 McMahon N. DS 4  4  10  McMahon N. 6 McMahon N.  6  3  4  McMahon N.    4
2520 Lawmon J. Lido 5 6 1  5  4  Lawmon J.  2  3  6 Lawmon J.  5  2  3  1  1  Lawmon J.      6    4     1    5
57516 Filbert A. Lasr. 7 1  9  Filbert A.  7  5 Filbert A.  6 2 1  1  Filbert A.  7    4      5     1
1868 Clowes J.P. DS 6 7 2 1  Clowes J. P.  4 Clowes J. P.  3  5  9  Clowes J.P.  2     2
180527 Giesman S. Lasr. 9  7  Giesman S.  5  2  7 Giesman S.  4  7  2  7  6  6  Giesman S.    5     3     5      2  RC
177349 Rupert J. Lasr. 11 2  Rupert J.  6  3 Rupert J.  8  5  5  7  Rupert J.    1     6    9
799 Terrien B. Int. 3  5  Terrien B. Terrien B.  3  8  Terrien B.  5    3    2
1209 Mirachi M. Int. 2  2  Mirarchi M. 7  10  5 Mirarchi M.  9  3  6  4  Mirarchi M.  9      3
13157 Flanagan K. DS 3  Flanagan K. Flanagan K.  1  3  Flanagan K.
3899 Kreitler P. Thistle  Kreitler P.  1 Kreitler P.  Kreitler P.     2    2
Holzaepfel C Thistle  Holzaepfel C  2 Holzaepfel C  Holzaepfel C.     1    1
4205 Muenz K. Lido 6  Muenz K. Muenz K  10  8  Muenz K.
1240  Evans D.  Int  1  Evans D.  1  1 Evans D.  2  Evans D.  3     2     1    6
Daehn M.  Int.  Daehn M.  6 Daehn M.  Daehn M.
810 Nearing S.  Int. 6  Nearing S. Nearing S.  2  10  Nearing S.     6
3991 Kinney R.  Lido 11  Kinney R. Kinney R.  Kinney R.
3124 Savage R. Thistle  Savage R.  3 Savage R.  1  Savage R.
3616 Bartz D. Thistle  Bartz D. 5  3 Bartz D.  Bartz D.      1    3
3991  Seifert D.  Comet  Seifert D.  8 Seifert D.  3  8  5  Seifert D.    7
 Ward N.  7  8  Ward N.
Kittleson J.  9  Kittleson J.   3
878  White D.  Int.  White D.  White D.  1  White D.
 3397 4  3397
 Corson W. 6  6  Corson W.
 Gaber M. 4  Gaber M.
 Cerrato M.  5  Cerrato M.  8
1173 7  12  1173
Chapman T. 11  Chapman T.
Whitt C 6
Harmon D.    4
Foster D.     7
Savage G.    2
France Ben   3

Chief’s Regatta (May 4 and 5)

Damfull Regatta (May 18 and 19)

Memorial Day Regatta (May 27)

 RACE 1      RACE 2  RACE 3
Daysailer 1 Flanagan K. 1 Flanagan K. 1 Clowes J.P.
2 Clowes J. P. 2 Clowes J. P. 2 Flanagan K.
Comet 1 Harmon R. 1 Hess M. 1 Hess M.
2 Seifert D. 2 Harmon R. 2 Harmon R.
3 Hess M. DNF Seifert J.
Dnf Sanders J.
Laser 1 Giesman S. 1 Giesman S. 1 Giesman S.
2 Rupert J. 2 Rupert J. 2 Rupert J.
3 Gaber M. DNF Gaber M.
4 Daehn M.
Interlake 1 Evans D. 1 Evans D. 1 Evans D.
2 1178 2 Dunham J. 2 Dunham J.
3 Dunham J. 3 1178 3 1178
4 1100 4 1100 4 1100
5 Nearing S. 5 Nearing S. 5 Daehn G.
6 Terrien B. 6 Daehn G.
7 Daehn G.
Thistle 1 Savage R. 1 Kreitler P. 1 Savage R.
2 Kreitler P. 2 Savage R. 2 Kreitler P.
3 3397

Windshift Regatta (June 1 and 2)

Daysailer Regatta (June 22)

Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Final
1128 S. Graham 1 2 1 1
13157 K. Flanagan 2 1 2 2
1868 J.P. Clowes 3 3 3 3
13076 Tami Chapman 4 5 4 4
12375 6 4 5 5
3907 5 6 6 6
11 7 7 7 7
10393 S. Moore 8 9 8 8
11479 J. Boyles 9 8 9 9

Laserlips (June 29)

Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race4 Race 5 Race 6  Points Place
       
Ben France 1 1 2 4 1 1 10 1
Mark Hess 3 4 5 5 2 2 21 2
Dick Harmon 6 3 6 3 4 3 25 3
Anne Filbert 9 2 4 1 7 8 31 4
Bob France 2 5 7 9 3 5 31 5
Sarah Giesman 7 9 8 2 6 7 39 6
Tony Prenger 10 7 10 6 5 4 42 7
Matt Givens 4 8 9 10 8 6 45 8
Tami Chapman 5 12 1 7 11 10 46 9
Janet Rupert 8 7 3 11 9 12 50 10
Nick McMahon 11 10 11 8 10 9 59 11

Independence Regatta (July 4)

  Race 1       Race 2     Race 3    Final
Daysailor
  1 J. P. Clowes   1 J. P. Clowes   1 J. P. Clowes   1
  2 N. McMahon   2 N. McMahon   2 N. McMahon   2
  3 S. Moore   3 S. Moore   3 S. Moore   3
 Lido
  1. M. Cerrato   1 M. Cerrato   1. M. Cerrato   1
  2 J. Lawmon   2 J. Lawmon   2 J. Lawmon   2
  3 K. Muenz   3 K. Muenz   3. K. muenz   3
 Laser
    1 M. Gaber   1 A. Filbert   1 S.Giesman   2
    2 A. Filbert   2 S. Giesman   2 A. Filbert   1
    3 S. Giesman
 Interlake
    1 G. Daehn   1 G. Daehn   1 G. Daehn   1
    2 B. Terrien   2 B. Terrien   2 B Terrien   2
    3 W. Corson   3 W. Corson   3 W. Corson   3
 
 

Minton Lido Regatta (August 24)

Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5  PTS.  Result
 Mark Lawmon      1       1      1       2        1       4      1
Jose Isern       4       2      5       1        2       9       2
Mike Clowes       3       5      7       7        3       18

     3

Janet Rupert       2       8       4       8        5       19

     4

Kathy Muenz       6       9       2       4        7       19

      5

Jackie Herkowitz       7       6       3       5        6       20

      6

Peter Polites       9       4       6       3        8       21

      7

John Saldanha       10       3       9       6       4       22

      8

Raymond Joyal       5       10       8       9        9       31

      9

Deb Obert       8        7      10      10       10        35

     10

Labor Day Regatta (September 2)

Race 1  Race 2     Race 3        Final results   
Daysailer  C. Whitt 1  C.Whitt       1  C. Whitt        1   C. Whitt   1
             
Lido 14  J. Lawmon 1  J. Lawmon  1  J. Lawmon  1   J. Lawmon    1 
   J. Herkowitz  2  J. Herkowitz  2  J. Herkowitz  2  J. Herkowitz   2
 K. Muenz  dnf  K. Muenz  3  K. Muenz  2  K. Muenz  3
             
Comet   M. Hess 1  M. Hess  1  M. Hess   1    M. hess  1
   D. Seifert  2  R. Harmon  2  R. Harmon  2    R. Harmon  2
   R. Harmon  3  D. Seifert  3  D. Seifert  3    D. Seifert  3
   J. Sanders dnf             
                 
 Laser  M. Gaber  1  S. Giesman  1   S. Giesman  1  S. Giesman  1
   S. Giesman  2  N. Ward  2   N. Ward  2    
                 
 Interlake  D. Evans  1  D. Evans  1   D. Evans  1 D. Evans   1
   D. White  2  M.Mirarchi  2  M. Mirarchi  2 M. Mirarchi    2
  G. Daehn  3  G. Daehn  3        
   M. Mirarchi  4            
                 
 Thistle  B. France  1  C. Holzaepfel  1  D. Bartz  1  D. Bartz  1
   C. Holzaepfel  2  R. Bartz  2        
   R. Bartz  3  M. Myers  3        
   M. Myers  4            

Pigskin Regatta (  September 7)

Race 1 Race2  Race 3 Race 4  Race 5   Place
D. Harmon     1    1     1    2     5      1
M. Hess     2     2     2    1     1      2
E. Drobny     4     4     3    4     2      3
J. Sanders     3     5     4    3     5      4
D. Seifert     5     3      5    5     4      5

Women’s Championship (September 14)

Race 1  Race 2  Race 3  Total  Place
A. Filbert    1     1      1     3    1
S. Giesman    3     3      2     8    2
L. Jamison    4     2      3     9    3
K Muenz    2     4      4    10    4
P.. Nussle    5     5      5    15    5
R. Kinney    6   DNS   DNS    20    6

Club Championship (October 5)

Place Race 1  Race 2  Race 3  Points
   1 Sarah Giesman     1     1     4     6
    2 Steve Nearing     2     2     2     6
    3 Anne Filbert     3     5     1     9
    4 Scott Graham     5     4     3    12
   5 John Lawmon     4     3     5    12