Race Results 2014

Spring, Summer, and Fall Series | Chief’s Regatta | Damfull Regatta | Memorial Day Regatta | Windshift Regatta | Daysailer Regatta | Laserlips Regatta | Independence Regatta | Minton Lido Regatta | Labor Day Regatta | Pigskin Regatta | Women’s Championship | Club Championship

Spring, Summer, and Fall Series

Class Racing
Spring 1 Spring 2 Spring 3 Spring 4 Spring 5 Spring 6 Spring 7 Summer 1.1 Summer 1.2 Summer 1.3 Summer 1.4 Summer 1.5 Summer 2.1 Summer 2.2 Summer 2.3 Summer 2.4 Summer 2.5 Summer 2.6 Summer 2.7 Fall 1.1 Fall 1.2 Fall 1.3 Fall 1.4 Fall 1.5 Fall 1.6 Fall 1.7 Fall 1.8 Fall 1.9
March 30 April 6 April 13 April 27 May 4 May 11 May 18 June 1 June8 June 15 June 22 June29 July 14 July 21 July 28 Aug. 3 Aug. 10 Aug.17 24Aug Sept. 7 Sept. 14 Sept.21 Sept.28 Oct.5 Oct.12 Oct.19 Oct. 26
Laser Laser Laser Laser
175267 Harmon D. Harmon D.     2 Harmon D. Harmon D.
6 Hess M.     1    RC Hess M. Hess M.     2 Hess M.   DNF
66092 Giesman S.        1     3     2 Giesman S.     RC     1     2     4 Giesman S.     3     2     3     2      3      2     2 Giesman S. .    1      1   3     2
57516 Filbert A.        2     4 Filbert A.       1      4     2 Filbert A.     1  DNS     3      2 Filbert A.    1   2     1    1
177349 Rupert J.    RC     2 Rupert J.       2      3      1     3 Rupert J.     2     1     1      1      4      1 Rupert J.    3    2    4    DNF
Boucher T. Boucher T. Boucher T. Boucher T.
184550 Chapman C. Chapman C. Chapman C. Chapman C
184550 Chapman T. Chapman T. Chapman T. Chapman T.
37579 Gaber M.     2      1     1 Gaber M.     DNF    DNF     1 Gaber M.    DNF    RC     4     1 Gaber M.    2
40908 Barger B.       3 Barger B.      3 Barger B. Barger B .    4    3     2
107916 Daehn M. Daehn M. Daehn M. Daehn M.
France  Bob     3 France Bob 7979 France B.    1
   50014  Jamison L. Jamison L.     3     DNF McMahon N. McMahon N
Foster D.     3 Jamison L.    4
 Barger B.   DNS      3      3
 Jamison L.      1
Comet Comet Comet Comet
4133 Drobny E. Drobny E. Drobny E.      RC Drobny E.    3
3991 Seifert D.       1 Seifert D.      1     1 Seifert D.     1      RC Seifert D..    2     1
3705 Sanders J. Sanders J. Sanders J. Sanders J.
3908 Thomas J. Thomas J. Thomas J. Thomas J.
4114 Hess M. Hess M. Hess M.      RC     2       1 Hess M.
3347 Fallon k.  Fallon K.     2 Fallon K.       2      RC Harmon D.   1
4123 Harmon D. Harmon D.  Harmon D.
Daysailer Daysailer Daysailer Daysailer
1868 Clowes J.P.    RC    1     1 Clowes J.P.      1     1 Clowes J. P.     1     2     RC      1       1 Clowes J.P.  RC    3      1
430 McMahon N.     RC     2     2 McMahon N.      1    RC      2 McMahon N.     1 McMahon N.  RC    1      2    1
12105 Kinney R. Kinney R. Kinney R. Kinney R.
1128 Graham S.     RC Graham S.      DNF Graham S. Graham S.
10393 Moore S. Moore S. Moore S. Moore S.
13076 Chapman T.    3 Chapman T.      1 Chapman T. Chapman T.
13157 Flanagan K.      RC      1 Flanagan K.     RC Flanagan K      1 Flanagan K
11479 Boyles J. Boyles J. Boyles J. Boyles J.
479 Bauer D. Bauer D. Bauer D. Dauer D.
7248 Whitt C.      RC Fawcett S.      2 Whitt C.
 Fawcettt S. Clarke T.
Cameron B.   2     1
Interlake Interlake Interlake Interlake
1291 Dunham J    RC Dunham J. Dunham J. Dunham J.
1280 Graham S.    RC    4 Graham S. Graham S. Graham S.
1240 Evans D.     RC    1 Evans D.      1 Evans D.    2 Evans D.    2    1
799 Terrien B.    5 Terrien B. Terrien B.   RC     2      2       3 Terrien B.    3    1    1    2
897 McDonald B. McDonald B. McDonald B. McDonald B.    RC
810 Nearing S.     RC    3    RC     RC Nearing S.    RC Nearing S.      1       3       4 Nearing S.   RC
1209 Mirarchi M.    6    RC     2 Mirarchi M.     2   RC Mirarchi M.     3      3 Mirarchi M    5    4
1178 Boucher J. Boucher J. Boucher J.   RC Boucher J.
878 White D.     RC    RC     1 White D.      1     1    RC White D.      1       3    RC     1       1      1 White D.    1   1      1     3    3
1258 Daehn G. Daehn G.      4     3      2 Daehn G.    RC     4 Daehn G.
681 Savage G. Savage G. Savage G.       5       5 Savage G.    4    2
1100 Corson W. Corson W. Corson W.       4 Corson W.
1173 1173 1173
    858 Newell G     3      2 Newell G.      3 Newell G.     5 Newell G.   3      2      1
    1293  Savage AJ    2  Savage AJ Savage AJ     6 Savage A.J.      2
     1240 Tanner C     1    1  Tanner C.      2    RC  Tanner C.      1       2       2
 938    4
Lido Lido Lido Lido
2520 Lawmon J.        1   RC    DNF     1     1 Lawmon J.      1     RC     1     1 Lawmon J.      1      1      RC Lawmon J.     1    1
2435 Cerrato M. Cerrato M.   DNF Cerrato M. Cerrato M.
4205 Muenz K.      2 Muenz K.     RC Muenz K.      RC Muenz K.
3991 Kinney R.   RC Kinney R. Kinney R. Kinney R.
Obert D. Obert D. Obert D. Obert D.
5022 McMahon N. McMahon N. McMahon N. McMahon N.
3139 Polites P. Polites P. Polites P.
3857  McDonald B.   RC  Herkowitz J.      RC Herkowitz J.
     4639  DuRivage   RC  Kapps P.    1
 5002    1
Thistle Thistle Thistle Thistle
3616 Bartz D.    2     RC Bartz D.       3 Bartz D/ Bartz D.    1
3124 Savage R. Savage R. Savage R.     4     1 Savage R.
3838 Holzaepfel    RC     1 Holzaepfel C     1 Holzaepfel C     1      1 Holzaepfel    2
2090 Hassler C. Hassler C.      1 Hassler C. Hassler C.
3899 Kreitler P. Kreitler P.       1 Kreitler P. Kreitler P.
1952 Harmon R. Harmon R.      2 Harmon R.      2 Harmon R.    3
2770 Kittleson J.    RC Kittleson J.      2      4 Kittleson J Kittleson J.    1    1     1     1
3390 Krause E. Krause E. Krause E Krause E.
3377 Snyder E. Snyder E. Snyder E. Snyder E.
2600 Hinton E.     RC Hinton E. Hinton E. Hinton E.
Savage M    RC France B. France B
 3397
Handicap Race Handicap Handicap Handicap
Spring 2 Spring 3 Spring 4 Spring 5 Spring 6 Spring 7 Summer 1.1 Summer 1.2 Summer 1.3 Summer 1.4 Summer 1.5 Summer 2.1 Summer 2.2 Summer 2.3 Summer 2.4 Summer 2.5 Summer2.6 Summer2.7 Fall 1 Fall 2 Fall 3 fall 4 Fall 5 Fall 6 Fall 7 Fall 8
1280 Graham S. Int/DS. Graham S. Graham S. Graham S.
1291 Dunham J. Int. Dunham J. Dunham J. Dunham J.
175267 Harmon D. Lasr. Harmon D.     1      1 Harmon D. Harmon D.    2    2
1258 Daehn G. Int. Daehn G.      6 Daehn G     6 Daehn G.
6 Hess M. Lasr     3 Hess M. Hess M.     7 Hess M.     2
430 McMahon N. DS    10     4 McMahon N.      7 McMahon N. McMahon N.   5      4     7
2520 Lawmon J. Lido      1    1    4     2 Lawmon J.      5      3     3 Lawmon J.      1 Lawmon J.    6     6    3
57516 Filbert A. Lasr.       3    2 Filbert A.      4      4     1 Filbert A.      3     3      6      2 Filbert A.   2     2     3    4
1868 Clowes J.P. DS     2 Clowes J. P.      4 Clowes J. P.      2      6       2 Clowes J.P.   7    3
180527 Giesman S. Lasr.       4     7    2 Giesman S.      2      7     4 Giesman S.      4     4      3       3       3 Giesman S.    3     2    4     3
177349 Rupert J. Lasr. Rupert J.      3      6     5 Rupert J.      5    10      5       5       1 Rupert J.    4   3    5
799 Terrien B. Int.     4 Terrien B.     2 Terrien B.     2      2       6 Terrien B.    5    1     1    1
1209 Mirachi M. Int.     3 Mirarchi M.       5 Mirarchi M.     8      4 Mirarchi M.    5
13157 Flanagan K. DS     3 Flanagan K. Flanagan K. Flanagan K.
3899 Kreitler P. Thistle/Lasr    8 Kreitler P.     5 Kreitler P. Kreitler P.
3838 Holzaepfel C Thistle    9 Holzaepfel C Holzaepfel C Holzaepfel C.
4205 Muenz K. Lido     5 Muenz K. Muenz K Muenz K.
1240 Evans D. Int Evans D. Evans D. Evans D.    1
Daehn M. Int. Daehn M. Daehn M. Daehn M.
810 Nearing S. Int.     5 Nearing S. Nearing S.       4 Nearing S.
3991 Kinney R. Lido Kinney R. Kinney R. Kinney R.
3124 Savage R. Thistle Savage R. Savage R. Savage R.
3616 Bartz D. Thistle     1    RC Bartz D. Bartz D. Bartz D.
3991 Seifert D. Comet     6 Seifert D.      3 Seifert D.     5 Seifert D.    8
860 France Bob  Laser       2 France Bob France B. France B.    3
1240 Tanner C.  I    6    1 Tanner C. Tanner C.     1 Kittleson J.    7     5
878 White D. Int.      1 White D. White D. White D.    1      1
40908 Barger B.  Laser Barger B.      6 Barger B. Barger B.    9         5
Savage M   RC  Savage  M. Corson W.     9 Corson W.   4
13076 Chapman T.  DS Chapman T      2 Gaber M. Gaber M.
50014 Jamison L. Jamison L.     7 Cerrato M. Cerrato M.
2090 Hassler C Hassler C     8 1173 1173
Fallon K.      2  Fallon K.       10 Whitt C
Savage A.J.      1 Savage A.J..
 Tanner C.      1        1 Foster D.
 Cameron B.      7 Savage G.
 Corson W.       8 France Ben
Savage G.       9       5
Barger B.       7       4
Jamison L.        6  Jamison L.
    939  6

Chief’s Regatta (May 4 and 5)

                              Race 1 Race 2      Race 3  Race 4   Race 5   Total Pts. Place

Scott Savage     1      1    1     1    2                 6               1
Jamie Jones     3     3     2     2     3    13    2
Steve Aspery     2     4     4      5     1    16    3
Carolyn Tanner     5     2     5      6     4    22    4
A. J. Savage     4     7     3      3     6    23    5
Jeff Clark     7     6     6     4     7    30    6
Mark Presley     9     10     8     8     5    40    7
Thane Morgan     6     8     10     9     13    46    8
Steve Nearing     10     5     17     7     8    47    9
Jeff Tyndall     11     9     7     10     17    54    10
Mark Boucher    8     17    17     7     8    57    11
Ben Terrien    12     17     9     14     9    61    12
Bill Sanderson    17     11     17     11    10    66    13
Mike Mirachi    17    17     17     12    12    75    14
Clark Chapin    17     17     17    17    17    85    15
Tom Humphrey    17     17     17     17    17    85    15

Damfull Regatta (May 18 and 19)

 Place   Skipper     r    Crew  Crew  Race 1  Race 2  Race 3
 1  Bob Frabce  Eddie Duckworth    –    3   3     1
 2 Ben France  Ben Wieble  Lauren Myers    5    2    2
 3 Steve Lavender  Rachel Lavender    –    1    4    5
 4 Jack Finefrock  Conor Ruppen  Carrie Patterson    2    9    4
 5  Michael Savage  Rick Savage     –    6    5    7
 6 Kit Holzaepfel  Noel Thurber  Laura Holzaepfel    7    1   DNS
 7  Tom Hubbell  Sue Hamilton      –    4    6    DNS
 8  Warren Duckworth  John Duckworth  Kathy Duckworth    9    7     6
 9 Dick Bartz Annette Bartz  Eric Back    10    11    3
10 Paul Kreitler Scott Graham    –    8   10   DNS
11 Brett Freeman Kate Freeman    –   DNF    8    DNF

Memorial Day Regatta (May 27)

   Race 1  Race  2  Race 3  Place
Lido   K.Muenz      DNF     1    DNS    1
a
Comet M.Hess     2    1     1    1
R. Harmon      1     2     2     2
J. Sanders      3     3        3     3
D. Seifert      4     4     4     4
Laser S.Giesman       1      1     1     1
J. Rupert       2     2     2     2
M. Savage     DNS     3     DNF     3
TChapman     DNS     4     DNS     4
o
Interlake D.White     1    2     3     1
C. Tanner     2     3     1     1
S.Nearing     3     1     2      1
B.Terrien     4     4     4      4
G.Savage    DNS    5     5      5
w
Thistle D. Bartz    1     2     1     1
C.Holzaepfel     2     1    DNS     2

Windshift Regatta (June 1 and 2)

Daysailer Regatta (June 21)

Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Final
1128 S. Graham    2    1     1    1    1
13157 K. Flanagan    3    3     3   4    3
1868 J.P. Clowes    4    4     4   3    4
13076 Tami Chapman    1    2     2    2    2
3907 Nick McMahon    5     5    5    5    5
11 Clark Teal    8     7     7    6    6
12375 Mike Cerrato    6    7    6   DNF   6
10393 Jose Isern    7    8   DNS  DNS    8

Laserlips (May 24)

Race 1 Race 2 Race 3  Race4 Race 5 Race 6  points Place
Mark Hess   1    1   2   6   1    3    14 1
Anne Filbert    4    3    1    3    3   2    16 2
Dick Harmon    2    6    4    4    5    1    22 3
Bob France    6    4    5    1    4    5

 25

4
Sarah Giesman     3     8    7   2    2    4    26 5
Tony Prenger     5    2    6    5 DNS   DNS   40 6
Bailey Hagis    7    5    3  DNS  DNS   DNS    48 7
Nate Prenger    8    9    8 DNS   DNS   DNS     58 8
Brady Reys    10    7   DNS   DNS   DNS   DNS     61 9
Leslie Jamison    9    10   DNS  DNS   DNS  DNS    63 10

Independence Regatta (July 4)

Race 1 Race  2 Race 3  Race 4 Final
Daysailer
J.P. Clowes    1    2     1    1    1
N. McMahon    DNS     1     2    2    2
Lido
K. Muenz     1    1     1     1 1
Laser
S. Giesman     1     1     1     1   1
J. Rupert     2     2     DNS     2   2
B. Barger     5     3     2     3   3
  M. Gaber     3    DNS   DNS  DNS   4
  S. Nearing    4    DNS   DNS  DNS   5
 
Interlake
C. Tanner     1     1     1     1 1
M. Mirarchi     5     2     4     2 2
D. White     2    3     2   DNS 3
B. Terrien     3     4     3   DNS  4
G. Daehn     4     5     5     4 5
P. Kapps  DNS     6     6   DNF  6
Comet
M. Hess     2     2     1     1   1
D. Harmon     1     1     3     2    2
J. Sanders     3     3     2   DNS    3
D. Seifert     4     5     5     3    4
B. Barger     5     4     4     4    5
Thistle
D. Bartz     1     1     1    DNS   1
G. Kittleson     2     2     2    DNS   2

Minton Lido Regatta (August 16)

Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4  PTS.  Result
 John Lawmon      1       1      1       1       4      1
Mike Clowes       2     3     2      2       9       2
Kathy Muenz     4    2     3      3       12

     3

Patrick Kapps     3      4    4    4     15

     4

Labor Day Regatta (September 1)

Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Final results
Daysailer N. McMahon 1  DNS 1 N. McMahon  1 N. McMahon 1
Lido 14
Comet M. Hess 1 M. Hess 1 M. Hess 1 M. hess 1
R. Harmon 2 R. Harmon 2 R. Harmon 2 R. Harmon 2
Laser M. Gaber 1 S. Giesman 1 S. Giesman 1 S. Giesman 1
S. Giesman 2 Janet 2  M. Daehn 2
Janet 3  M. Daehn 3
Interlake D. Evans 1 D. Evans 1 D. Evans 1 D. Evans 1
S. Nearing 2
Thistle P. Kreitler 1 DNS DNS 1
R. Bartz 2 DNS DNS

Pigskin Regatta ( September 7)

Race 1 Race2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Place
M. Hess, A. Filbert     1    1    1    1    2    1
D. Harmon, S. Giesman     2    2    2    2    1    2
D. Seifert, L. Jamison     4    4    3    3    3    3
J. Sanders, D. Sanders     3    3   DNF   DNS   DNS    4

Women’s Championship (September 14)

Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Place
A. Filbert      1     1     2   4    1
S. Giesman      2     2     1   5    2

Club Championship (October 4)

Place Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points
 Interlake TeamCarolyn Tanner/Cindy Evans 1     1     1     1    3    1    7
Thistle TeamPaul Kreitler/Dick Bartz 2    2     2    2    2    2   10
Women’s ChampionAnne Filbert/Mark Hess 3    4     3   3.25    1    5   16.25
 Lido TeamJohn Lawmon/Mike Cerrato 4    3    5    3    4    3    18
Defending ChampionSarah Giesman/Bob France 5    5   4   4   5    4   22
 Day Sailer TeamJ.P. Clowes/Mike Clowes   6    6  DNC  DNC  DNC  DNC   33