Race Results 2015

Spring, Summer, and Fall Series | Chief’s Regatta | Damfull Regatta | Memorial Day Regatta | Windshift Regatta | Daysailer Regatta | Laserlips Regatta | Independence Regatta | Minton Lido Regatta | Labor Day Regatta | Pigskin Regatta | Women’s Championship | Club Championship

Spring, Summer, and Fall Series

Class Racing
Spring 1 Spring 2 Spring 3 Spring 4 Spring 5 Spring 6 Summer 1.1 Summer 1.2 Summer 1.3 Summer 1.4 Summer 1.5 Summer 2.1 Summer 2.2 Summer 2.3 Summer 2.4 Summer 2.5 Summer 2.6 Summer 2.7 Summer 2.8 Fall 1.1 Fall    1.2 Fall 1.3 Fall 1.4 Fall 1.5 Fall 1.6 Fall 1.7
April 12 April 19 April 26 May 3 May 10 May 17 May 31 June 7 June 14 June 21 June 28 July 12 July 19 July 26 Aug. 2 Aug. 9 Aug.16 Aug. 23 Aug. 30 Sept. 13 Sept. 20 Sept.27 Oct. 4 Oct.11 Oct.18 Oct.25
Laser Laser Laser Laser
175267 Harmon D. Harmon D. Harmon D. Harmon D.    1      1
6 Hess M.  4  3 Hess M. 2 1 RC Hess M.      RC Hess M.    2
66092/180527 Giesman S. 4  2  3 Giesman S.      2  4  3 RC 1 Giesman S.       2     RC      2       3       1        1        2       1 Giesman S. .      1     2      2    3      2     2
57516 Filbert A. Filbert A. 6  4 Filbert A.       4       4       2      RC       3 Filbert A.    RC     4    5
177349 Rupert J. RC  3  2  1 Rupert J.      3 5 2 2 Rupert J.       3       1        6        3       2 Rupert J.       3      3    8      4
Boucher T. Boucher T. Boucher T. Boucher T.
184550 Chapman C. Chapman C. Chapman C. Chapman C
184550 Chapman T. Chapman T. Chapman T. Chapman T.
37579 Gaber M.  3  1  1 2 Gaber M.  3  2 1 Gaber M.      1       RC        1       1       2        3 Gaber M.       2     1       1    4
40908 Barger B.  6  4  4 Barger B.  5 3 3 Barger B.        5 Barger B .     6
107916 Daehn M. Daehn M. Daehn M. Daehn M.
620 France Bob 1  5 France Bob      1 1 France B.        3          2         1 France B.     1
1215 McMahon N McMahon N  4 McMahon N. McMahon N
 177134  Kreitler P.  2 Kreiter P. Foster      RC  Foster
44903 Boucher T Boucher T RC  Boucher T.  Boucher T.   RC
620 Kittleson J Kittleson J  Kittleson J.  Kittleson J.
Jamison L.  Jamison L. Jamison L.       4  Jamison L.
 148564  Drobny E.  Kite M  RC         4  Kite M.    7
 Tanner C.    3
Drobny E.     3
Comet Comet Comet Comet
4133 Drobny E. Drobny E. Drobny E.       1       1       1 Drobny E.  RC
3991 Seifert D. RC Seifert D. 1 Seifert D.        1        2       1         2        1 Seifert D..  RC
3705 Sanders J. Sanders J. Sanders J. Sanders J.
3908 Thomas J. Thomas J. Thomas J. Thomas J.
4114 Hess M. Hess M. Hess M. Hess M.
4123 Harmon D.  RC Harmon D. Harmon D.       1        RC Harmon D.
3347 Fallon K.     1 Fallon K. Fallon K.        RC  Fallon K.      1
Daysailer Daysailer Daysailer Daysailer     1
1868 Clowes J.P.  1 Clowes J.P.  RC  2 2 Clowes J. P.     RC       1        2 Clowes J.P.      RC    1     RC    1
430 McMahon N.  RC McMahon N. McMahon N.     RC       2          1 McMahon N.
12105 Kinney R. Kinney R. Kinney R. Kinney R.      RC
1128 Graham S.  RC Graham S. 1 Graham S. Graham S.
10393 Moore S. Moore S. Moore S. Moore S.
13076 Chapman T. Chapman T. RC  3 Chapman T. Chapman T.
13157 Flanagan K. Flanagan K.  1 Flanagan K Flanagan K      RC
11479 Boyles J. Boyles J. Boyles J. Boyles J.
479 Bauer D. Bauer D. Bauer D. Dauer D.
7248 Whitt C.  1  2 Whitt C. 1 1 Whitt C.       1 Whitt C.
 3205 Cameron B. Cameron B  RC  4 Cameron B Clarke T.
2714 Fawcett S Fawcett S 5 3 Fawcett S.       2       1       3        1 Fawcett S.    RC    RC
 Barger B.       2 Cameron B.    RC
        2  James M.
Interlake Interlake Interlake Interlake
1291 Dunham J  RC Dunham J. RC Dunham J. Dunham J.
1280 Graham S. Graham S. 1 Graham S.        1       1 Graham S.      2    1     3     3
1240 Evans D.  1  1 Evans D.  1 Evans D.       1      RC        2       1       3         1 Evans D.      1    2     1     1
799 Terrien B.  RC  2 Terrien B. Terrien B.       2      RC        1       2       2         2 Terrien B.     2     2
897 McDonald B. McDonald B. McDonald B. McDonald B.
810 Nearing S. RC Nearing S. Nearing S.       1      RC       RC      RC Nearing S.
1209 Mirarchi M.  3 Mirarchi M. Mirarchi M.        2      RC      3      RC        3 Mirarchi M     4    3
1178 Boucher J. Boucher J. Boucher J. Boucher J.
878 White D. RC White D. White D.      RC White D.
1258 Daehn G. Daehn G. Daehn G. Daehn G.      3
681 Savage G. Savage G. Savage G. Savage G.
1100 Corson W. Corson W. Corson W. Corson W.
1173 1173 1173
858 Newell G Newell G. Newell G. Newell G.
1293 Savage AJ 1 Savage AJ Savage AJ Savage A.J.
1240 Tanner C Tanner C. RC Tanner C.  1173
938 4
 Hinton E.   RC
Lido Lido Lido Lido
2520 Lawmon J. RC  1  1 Lawmon J.  RC Lawmon J.       1 Lawmon J.     1      1   1     2    DNF    1
4927 Cerrato M.  2 Cerrato M.  1 1 Cerrato M.      1 Cerrato M.    2     1
4205 Muenz K. RC Muenz K. Muenz K.       1       2       2 Muenz K.    7
3991 Kinney R. Kinney R. Kinney R. Kinney R.
2831 Obert D.  RC Obert D. Obert D.       RC Obert D.
5022 McMahon N. McMahon N. McMahon N.      1 McMahon N.
3139 Polites P.  Polites P  RC Polites P.       3 Polites P.     5
Harmon D.     1
Thistle Thistle Thistle Thistle
3616 Bartz D.  1  RC Bartz D. 1  1 Bartz D/       1       3 Bartz D.    1      3    RC     2
3124 Savage R. Savage R.  2 Savage R.       2 Savage R.
3838 Holzaepfel Holzaepfel C  DNF Holzaepfel C     RC       1        2 Holzaepfel     1     1
2090 Hassler C. Hassler C. Hassler C. Hassler C.
3899 Kreitler P. Kreitler P.  4 Kreitler P. Kreitler P.      2     RC      4
1952 Harmon R. Harmon R.  3 Harmon R.        1 Harmon R.      3
2770 Kittleson J. Kittleson J. Kittleson J Kittleson J. 1 1 1
3390 Krause E. Krause E. Krause E Krause E.
3377 Snyder E. Snyder E. Snyder E. Snyder E.
2600 Hinton E. Hinton E. Hinton E. Hinton E.
Savage M France B. France B
2969  Lowry J  RC Lowry J.       1 3397
 Myers J.        3
Handicap Race Handicap Handicap Handicap
Spring 2 Spring 3 Spring 4 Spring 5 Spring 6 Summer 1.1 Summer 1.2 Summer 1.3 Summer 1.4 Summer 1.5 Summer 2.1 Summer 2.2 Summer 2.3 Summer 2.4 Summer 2.5 Summer2.6 Summer2.7  Summer 2.8 Fall 1 Fall 2 Fall 3 fall 4 Fall 5 Fall 6 Fall 7
7248 Whitt C. 1  7 Whitt C 2
1280 Graham S. Int/DS. Graham S. 1  2 Graham S.      2      4 Graham S.        2   1     1     4
1291 Dunham J. Int. Dunham J. Dunham J. Dunham J.
175267 Harmon D. Lasr. Harmon D.  1 Harmon D.        2       3     RC Harmon D.   5     5     7
1258 Daehn G. Int. Daehn G. Daehn G Daehn G.      5
6 Hess M. Lasr  3 Hess M.  1  2 2 Hess M.     RC Hess M.   3
3907/430 McMahon N. DS  6 McMahon N. McMahon N.       RC       5       9 McMahon N.
2520 Lawmon J. Lido  3 Lawmon J.  RC Lawmon J.       1 Lawmon J.      4      5    8    10      8
57516 Filbert A. Lasr. Filbert A. RC  8 Filbert A.       3      3       4       RC        4         5 Filbert A.     1    6
1868 Clowes J.P. DS  8 Clowes J. P.  6 5 Clowes J. P.       RC        8      11 Clowes J.P.     6    7     8
180527 Giesman S. Lasr.  1  5  4 Giesman S. 3 4  7  3 Giesman S.       1       RC      2        3        2        6        7          4 Giesman S.      3    3      3    4    7     1
177349 Rupert J. Lasr.  4  6 Rupert J. 5 3  4 Rupert J.        2        1         6        6          3 Rupert J.      6      4     9     9
799 Terrien B. Int.  5 Terrien B. Terrien B.     RC        3        5          2 Terrien B.     3     6
1209 Mirachi M. Int.  10 Mirarchi M. Mirarchi M.        5     RC      RC Mirarchi M.      7
13157 Flanagan K. DS Flanagan K. Flanagan K. Flanagan K.
3899 Kreitler P. Thistle/Lasr Kreitler P.  4 Kreitler P. Kreitler P.      2     3
3838 Holzaepfel C Thistle Holzaepfel C Holzaepfel C       RC Holzaepfel C.      1      1
4205 Muenz K. Lido Muenz K. Muenz K        4       10 Muenz K.
1240 Evans D. Int  1  1 Evans D. Evans D.     RC         1         1        2          1 Evans D.       1    2     2
Daehn M. Int. Daehn M. Daehn M. Daehn M.
810 Nearing S. Int. Nearing S. Nearing S.      RC       RC        RC Nearing S.
3991 Kinney R. Lido Kinney R. Kinney R. Kinney R.
3124 Savage R. Thistle Savage R.  9 Savage R. Savage R.
3616 Bartz D. Thistle  9  RC Bartz D. 4 3  5 Bartz D.          1 Bartz D.     2     2
3991 Seifert D. Comet Seifert D. Seifert D.        4         5         8 Seifert D.
878860 France Bob Laser 2  2 France Bob 1  2  3 France B.       1        3 France B.      6     2
1240 Tanner C. I Tanner C. Tanner C. Kittleson J.
White D. Int. White D. White D.       RC White D.
40908 Barger B. Laser  7  7  9 Barger B. 6 Barger B.          9         RC Barger B.
Savage M Savage M. Corson W. Corson W.
13076 Chapman T. DS Chapman T Gaber M.      RC Gaber M.     4
50014 Fawcett S. Fawcett S      10  7 Fawcett S.        5        6 Fawcett S.
2090 Hassler C Hassler C 1173 1173
4927  Fallon K  2 Fallon K.      6 Fallon K.       13 Whitt C
2969  Lowry J  RC  Lowry Savage A.J. Savage A.J..
 Boucher T  Boucher T RC Boucher T Tanner C.      5
 Tanner C Tanner C. Savage G.
 Kite C RC Corson W. France Ben
Kittleson J Kittleson J Savage G.
 Gaber M Gaber M Barger B.
 1 Jamison L. Jamison L.
 Cerrato M. 939
Kite  M.      RC
Polites P.      12
James M.     6 James M.  Tanner C.   4
Savage R.    5

Chief’s Regatta (May 2 and 3)

                                                    Race 1 Race 2 Race 3      Race 4 Race 5 Total Pts. Place

Damfull Regatta (May 16 and 17)

Memorial Day Regatta (May 23)

Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Place
Lido J. Lawmon  1 1 1 1
M. Cerrato  2  2  3  2
K, Muenz 3 3 2 3
Comet D. Seifert 1 1 1 1
Laser A. Filbert 1 1 2 1
J. Rupert 3 3 1 2
M. Savage 4 2 3 3
M. Gaber 2 DNC DNC 4
o
Interlake A.J. Savage 1 1 3 1
D. Evans 2 2 2 2
B. Terrien 3 3 1 3
E. Hinton DNC 4 4 4
Daysailer S. Graham 2 1 1 1
N.McMahon 1 2 2 2
B. Cameron DNC  3  3 3

Daysailer Regatta (Sept. 12)

Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Final
1128 S. Graham    3    1   3  DNF     3   3
13157 K. Flanagan    1   2   1    2     1   1
1868 J.P. Clowes    2    3   2    1     2   2
13076 Tami Chapman    4    4    dns  dns  dns   5
12105 Rosalie Kinney    5    5    4    3  dns   4

Laserlips (July 12)

Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race4 Race 5 Race 6 points Place
Mark Hess      2      1      1    3     1      1     9    1
Anne Filbert      1      3      3     1     2      3    13    2
Janet Rupert      3      2      2     4     3      4    18    3
Sarah Giesman      7      4      4     2     4      5    26    4
Brad Barger      4      5      6     5     5      6    31    5
Leslie Jamison      5      6      7      7   DNS     DNS    39
Tami Chapman      6      7      5      6     6      2    32    6

Independence Regatta (July 4)

Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Final
Daysailer
K & M Flanagan      1      1      1    1
C Whitt      2      2      2    2
J. P. Clowes      3      3      3    3
Lido M. Cerrato      1      1       1    1
J. Lawmon      2      2       2    2
K. Muenz      3      3       3    3
Laser
J. Rupert      1      2       1    1
S. Giesman      2      1       2    2
M. Gaber      DNS      3    DNS    3
Interlake
D. Evans      1      1      2     1
S. Graham      3      4      1     2
B. Terrien      2      3      4     3
S. Nearing      4      2      3     4
Comet
M. Hess      1      2      2     2
D. Harmon      2       1      1     1
E. Drobny      3       3      3     3
D. Seifert      4       5      4     4
K. Fallon      5       4      5     5
Thistle
D. Bartz      1      1     1    1

Minton Lido Regatta (Sept. 20)

Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 PTS. Result
D. and J. Harmon     1      1     2    4     1
M. and L. Cerrato      2      2     3    7     2
J. Lawmon/C. Whitt     5     3     1    9     3
P. Polities/ McGrory     3     5     5   13     4
Mike/Molly Clowes     4     4     8   16     5
J. Rupert/Jones     8     6     4   18     6
K. Muenz/J. Herkowitz     6     7     7   20     7
R. Kinney/S. Fawcett     7   DNS     6   23     8
B. Barger/Scott     9   DNS   DNS   29     9

Labor Day Regatta (September 1)

Race 1         Race 2 Race 3          Final results
Daysailer  N. McMahon  1  N. McMahon  1  N.McMahon 1       1
Lido 14
Comet  E. Drobny  1  M. Hess  1  M. Hess  1        1
 M. Hess  2  E. Drobny  2  E. Drobny  2        2
 D. Seifert  3  D. Seifert  3  D. Seifert  DNS        3
Laser  M. Gaber  1
Interlake  C. Tanner  1  C. Tanner   1     C. Tanner   2       1
 S. Graham  2  B. Terrien  2  1178    1       2
    1178  3    1178   3
B. Terrien  4
Thistle

Pigskin Regatta ( August 29)

Race 1 Race2 Race 3 Final Results
 D. Harmon  1     2      2         2
 M. Hess  2     1      1         1
 D. Seifert  3     4      4         4
 E. Drobny  4     3      3        3
 K. Fallon  5    5      5         5

Women’s Championship (July 25)

Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Place
 Carolyn Tanner Interlake      1      1     1     3    1
 Sarah Giesman Laser      2      4     2     8    2
 Anne Filbert Laser      3      2     3     8    3
Janet Rupert Laser      4      3     4    11    4
Tami Chapman Laser      5      5     5    15    5
Leslie Jamison Laser   DNF   DNF   DNF    21    6

Club Championship (October 4)